Ti-Garence Vue Mer
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Golf course Diving Snorkelling Darts | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated within 10 minutes' drive of the scenic Anse Mitan Bayside Beach, the 3-bedroom Ti-Garence Vue Mer Les Trois-Ilets villa is suitable for 8 guests and provides an outdoor swimming pool for additional relaxation. The property features opportunities for snorkelling and darts in the area, 3.3 km from the Church of Our Lady of Good Deliverance of Les Trois-Ilets.
The Les Trois-Ilets villa stands in a beach neighbourhood of the city, approximately a 15-minute ride from the religious sites like the St. Henry Catholic Church. The Memorial de l'Anse Caffard can be found within a 7-km distance of Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa, and La Pagerie is 2.5 km away.
Bathroom facilities at this property also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
The kitchen amenities at Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa feature an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware, provided in a dining area. Le Lamentin airport can be reached in a 30-minute drive from the Les Trois-Ilets accommodation.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Private beach
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Golf course
- Darts
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Martinique Aime Cesaire International from Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa?
Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa is located within 30-minute drive from Martinique Aime Cesaire International airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa?
Guests of Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa?
Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa offers a kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa permit pets?
Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa does not accommodate pets. - ❓
Does the villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of sea await guests of the villa. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at this villa?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at this villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa?
Guests staying at Ti-Garence Vue Mer villa can easily access Mangofil Martinique and La Pagerie, located within a 7-km distance of the property and 2.5 km away respectively.